Productos


Noticias

IMC-121FB Series - Comunicaciones Industriales

Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX
Key Features
ŒŒ

IMC-121FB series are industrial media converters providing media conversion between 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX. IMC-121FB series feature rigid IP-30 housing design and support wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70˚C. Therefore, IMC-121FB series are reliable media converter and can satisfy most demands of operating environments.

Physical Ports
ŒŒ - 10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX: 2

ŒŒ Technology
- Ethernet Standards: - Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
- IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

LED Indicators
ŒŒ - Power Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
- 10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision
- 100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for fiber port Link/Act

Power
- Input Power Dual 12~48 VDC power input at 4-pin terminal block
- Power Consumption (Typ.) 4.5 Watts
- Overload Current Protection Present
- Reverse Polarity Protection Present

Physical Characteristics
-ŒŒ Enclosure IP-30
- Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1 (W) x 70 (D) x 95 (H)mm (1.03 x 2.76 x 3.74 inch)
- Weight (g) 210 g

Environmental
-ŒŒ Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)
- Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals
-ŒŒ EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
- EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
- Shock IEC60068-2-27
- Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
- Vibration IEC60068-2-6
- Safety EN60950-1
- MTBF (Hours) (MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C ) 1,023,458 1,028,086
- Warranty 5 years

Available Model
- IMC-121FB-MM-SC Industrial mini type Ethernet to fiber media converter with 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX, multi-mode, 2km/1310nm, SC connector
- IMC-121FB-SS-SC Industrial min type