Productos


Noticias

IGMC-1011GF/1011GP - Comunicaciones Industriales

Industrial slim type Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter
Key Features
ŒŒ

IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are industrial gigabit media converters provide media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1000Base-X. IGMC-1011GF/IGMC-1011GP series are rigid IP-30 housing design and supporting an operating temperature of -40 to 70˚C. Therefore, the IGMC-1011GF/ IGMC-1011GP series are reliable media converters and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.

Physical Ports
ŒŒ - 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX: 1
- 1000Base-X SFP port: 1

ŒŒ Technology
- Ethernet Standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
- Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes

LED Indicators
ŒŒ - Power / Indicator Green : Power LED x 2
- Fault Indicator Amber : Indicate power failure
- 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act. Amber for 100Mbps indicator
- 1000Base-X Port Indicator Green for port Link/Act

Faul Contact
- Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC>
- Dip Switch Relay output function enable / disable by dip switch

Power
- Input Power Dual 12~ 48 VDC power inputs on 6-pin terminal block
- Power Consumption (Typ.) 3.5 Watts
- Overload Current Protection Present
Reverse Polarity Protection Present

Physical Characteristics
-ŒŒ Enclosure IP-30
- Dimensions (W x D x H) 26.1(W) x 94.9(D) x 144.3(H) mm (1.03x3.74x5.68 inch.)
- Weight (g)380g

Physical Characteristics
-ŒŒ Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)
- Operating Temperature -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
- Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing

Regulatory Approvals
-ŒŒ EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A>
- EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
- Shock IEC60068-2-27
- Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
- Vibration IEC60068-2-6
- Safety EN60950-1
- MTBF(Hours)(MIL-HDBK-217F2, GB, GC, 25°C) 650,069
- Warranty 5 years

Available Model
- IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m/850nm, SC connector
- IGMC-1011GF-SS-SC Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-LX, single-mode, 10km/1310nm, SC connector
- IGMC-1011GP Industrial Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1x10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 1x1000Base-X, SFP socket